more performer info on...

Image of Allie Sin

Allie Sin

All Forums > Star Crossed > Star Crossed Forum Page 39 > Allie Sin > Allie Sin (page 3)
Page 3 of 3 First < 2
AuthorPost
marduk
Senior Member

1008 Posts
2/03
Posted - Feb 5 2005 : 11:43AM
"Errare Humanum Est"

Sorry for the mistake !

eduardo911
Senior Member

1299 Posts
8/03
Posted - Feb 5 2005 : 8:47PM
Well, I guess I should be apologizing too because I started the confusion.

Funny, I noticed another difference: "Nadia Sin" on the dvd is "Naudia Sin" on the VHS cover.

marduk
Senior Member

1008 Posts
2/03
Posted - Feb 6 2005 : 3:36AM
Don't worry , Eduardo , you don't have to apologize

Well , I just watched her scene in " Baker's Dozen # 03 " and I must tell that she is too cute and the scene is really excellent

Tom
Member

833 Posts
9/02
Posted - Feb 7 2005 : 9:47AM
For fans of Astrid:

She's in West Coast Production's "Chasing the Big Ones #24" and "Black Initiations #3" listed as "Astrio".

Astrio.....WTF?

BTW, in CTBO #24 she takes on Mandingo and his 29 inch member.

 
XrickyromaX
Member

449 Posts
2/05
Posted - Feb 7 2005 : 1:24PM
Just had a look at one of the covers. Fishnet body stocking? Sheesh. She sure looks like the freak of the family. It's kind of funny that Astrid looks like the one you'd assume had the crazy porn career, but Allie actually has far more porn experience.
pornopunk
Senior Member

1343 Posts
2/04
Posted - Feb 20 2005 : 9:01PM
Well I fianlly saw her in "I was Tight Yesterday 2" and "Appettite for Ass Destruction 2". She's a pretty girl with a killer body. Too bad she's retired already. I'll have to go back and check out some more of her movies.

-PornoPunK

dplovr
Member

USA
128 Posts
9/03
Posted - Feb 20 2005 : 10:15PM
Too many tats for my taste...my 2cents
Jimmy Lifestyles
Member

187 Posts
8/04
Posted - Feb 21 2005 : 12:20AM
Gotta put something on her to cover up her crazy hardcore stomach stretch marks. ;)
escrow
Member

87 Posts
1/05
Posted - Feb 21 2005 : 3:17AM
for all those interested, Allie will appear in the debut release from AOB (AsiansOnBlondes) Productions:
"Santino Lee & The Phuck-Fu Massters #1."
don't look at me, i don't come up with these titles.

AOB Productions are on a mission to depict asian guys fucking hot white girls in the world o' porn. thus, Allie takes on two asian guys named Billy Lee & Bradden Lee. they also have her fuck a phat black dude who goes by Santino Lee. what the hell, right?

no street date on the vid yet, but here's the DVD cover and here's the trailer.

plus two sample pics:
sample 1
sample 2

escrow
Member

87 Posts
1/05
Posted - Feb 21 2005 : 3:21AM
two of her most lacklustre performances, if ya ask me. she's gorgeous, but those scenes lack energy. she seems to be having a lot more fun in North Pole 53, Breakin Em In 7, and Baker's Dozen 3.
escrow
Member

87 Posts
1/05
Posted - Feb 21 2005 : 3:46AM
on Astrid? really? huh. no wonder i can't really recall seeing a full frontal shot of her. in the few things i've seen of her, they always bunch her skirt or top around her waist.
Delaware
Senior Member

1706 Posts
7/04
Posted - Apr 26 2005 : 3:25AM
PornJedi
Member

116 Posts
4/05
Posted - Apr 26 2005 : 1:16PM
I just checked out her scene in Teen Anal POV. She seems a little more into it than her other scenes. Fans should definatly check it out.
BlackSix All-Star Supporter
All-Star Member

pornography wasn't sex but fantasies of an impossibly hospitable world
12377 Posts
9/07
Posted - Mar 9 2016 : 4:41AM
 
lefaf
Deactivated User

5776 Posts
10/14
Posted - Mar 9 2016 : 4:55AM
is the podcast working for you?i can't listen to it,no audio
BlackSix All-Star Supporter
All-Star Member

pornography wasn't sex but fantasies of an impossibly hospitable world
12377 Posts
9/07
Posted - Mar 9 2016 : 4:57AM
Works for me, it is Soundcloud, maybe it requires flash or some other plugin/update.
PS. he starts the story about Allie at 14:00min in but the whole podcast is a worthwhile listen.
Edited by - BlackSix on 3/9/2016 5:05:31 AM
lefaf
Deactivated User

5776 Posts
10/14
Posted - Mar 9 2016 : 6:22AM
impossible to listen!
too bad,i'm a great fan of allie,i hope she's doing well with her life,any news?
lefaf
Deactivated User

5776 Posts
10/14
Posted - Mar 9 2016 : 6:31AM
i've found it on youtube!thanks
RobinWood
Member

301 Posts
9/13
Posted - Mar 10 2016 : 2:37AM
I doubt Blacklight Beauty was really the last porn film she ever shot.
BlackSix All-Star Supporter
All-Star Member

pornography wasn't sex but fantasies of an impossibly hospitable world
12377 Posts
9/07
Posted - Mar 10 2016 : 6:41AM
Either way it is a good story. If you check this thread you'll see she seemed to say a lot shoots in her last year were her last and she was going to fly back home.
tpr007
Member

Over 20 years at ADT so far!
325 Posts
7/01
Posted - Dec 29 2016 : 4:29PM
She's a hairdresser in Florida.
lefaf
Deactivated User

5776 Posts
10/14
Posted - Jan 9 2017 : 10:31AM
saw a couple of pictures/facebook videos from 2016,she still looks fantastic!
lefaf
Deactivated User

5776 Posts
10/14
Posted - Jun 7 2017 : 2:47PM
i miss this girl
lefaf
Deactivated User

5776 Posts
10/14
Posted - Dec 26 2017 : 11:47AM
happy birthday allie !
 
lefaf
Deactivated User

5776 Posts
10/14
Posted - Dec 26 2018 : 12:37PM
happy birthday allie !
armymanwhocan
New Member

2 Posts
3/23
Posted - Mar 25 2023 : 9:59PM
i normally dont post on here. always been an observer, but i joined up just to post this. On my bi-weekly google search of her (dont judge, new stuff has popped up in the past), i think i came across her onlyfans???? looks legit. i subscribed. and she posted a pic thats undoubtedly her: https://onlyfans.com/therealalliesin
ORS Ian
Member

180 Posts
2/22
Posted - Mar 25 2023 : 11:33PM
What the hell. That can't be really her. all these years later? Why are you sure it's legit?
ORS Ian
Member

180 Posts
2/22
Posted - Mar 25 2023 : 11:38PM
I just posted about Allie Sin in a different thread about pornstars who are still missed.

it's hard to process her showing up again via OnlyFans

She made such an impression back in 2004-2005

JeT3Lhpx_o.jpg

6axBuHh6_o.jpg

armymanwhocan
New Member

2 Posts
3/23
Posted - Mar 26 2023 : 12:15AM
I had a hard time believing it was her, took a chance and subscribed. Looks recently made so not much up. But from what pics she does have up, I HAVENT SEEN THEM anywhere. and i know onlyfans verification process is tight as a drum, unlike before. I dm'd her and im convinced altho she still as shy. I know there are fake allie sin social media accounts but they all use content posted already. She also has the checkmark next to her onlyfans name/profile, which means its her

Edited by - armymanwhocan on 3/26/2023 1:01:53 AM

bumblaster
Senior Member

4880 Posts
4/12
Posted - Mar 26 2023 : 8:07AM
Use to love her.


I always wondered if she got implants or if it was just a growth spurt because her tits (which were already great before) appeared to almost double at one point (2005-06).

ORS Ian
Member

180 Posts
2/22
Posted - Mar 26 2023 : 10:55AM
It's because she was pregnant at the time. There is at least one shoot where it was pretty obvious.

Strange to realize that kid is presently close to the age Allie Sin was when she started doing porn.

Allie Sin was literally a generation ago and we are still talking about her

It is also strange to realize that since Allie Sin was so young when she was in the industry, she is still relatively young now at 36-37 years old.

bumblaster
Senior Member

4880 Posts
4/12
Posted - Mar 26 2023 : 11:07AM
^of course, that would explain the bigger tits.

what scene are you talking about, might you remember?

ORS Ian
Member

180 Posts
2/22
Posted - Mar 26 2023 : 11:10AM
allie sin 2023a.jpg

This is the header image of that OnlyFans account

She has a lot more tattoos on her arms than she did 2004-2005

However, there is a pic that went around social media a few years ago that showed her working as a hairdresser. if you compare that pic, the tattoos match up.

I'm convinced too. it really is Allie Sin.

She still has a nice body at 36-37 years old, after multiple kids.

I guess she has decided to try and capitalize on her porn notoriety.

I get it......but still.... it feels surreal. very conflicted

ORS Ian
Member

180 Posts
2/22
Posted - Mar 26 2023 : 11:17AM
79064688.jpg

It was a Christmas-themed scene she did for Naughty America

website was My Sister's Hot Friend

One of the few companies that still exist from Allie Sin's time in the porn industry.

 
bumblaster
Senior Member

4880 Posts
4/12
Posted - Mar 26 2023 : 12:18PM
^thanks for the info
Helmuth Richler
Member

49 Posts
7/10
Posted - Mar 26 2023 : 12:59PM
Dunno about y'all but it's funny how your lust for models, a decade or more retired, doesn't abate and absence actually can make the heart grow fonder.

Within the past couple weeks I was viewing her scene in the less than romantic warehouse setting with another generously naturally well endowed GND contemporary, the great Tomboyish Aidan Layne, resulting in a hotness overload.

We kinda sorta knew, or suspected Allie Sin had grown up and become a productive member of society, now if I could see what Aidan has been up to lately...

Lovely Allie seems to be offer a selection of feet pics and some candid but no nudes really, I take it? And being able to text her for memories or naughty chat.

My OF budget is maxed but if there are regular uploads and some thought taken over imaginative content, I msy be intrigued into subbing since the price is about the same as a Starbuck latte.

Edited by - Helmuth Richler on 3/26/2023 1:56:24 PM

caplan duval
Member

q
43 Posts
10/22
Posted - May 12 2023 : 7:16AM
she's back


Started an OF recently after 18 years of absence from the industry.

https://onlyfans.com/therealalliesin


caplan duval
Member

q
43 Posts
10/22
Posted - Jun 13 2023 : 7:22AM
[mod edit: incorrect pic with questionable link removed.]

Edited by - killbillvol69 on 6/13/2023 7:35:47 PM

ORS Ian
Member

180 Posts
2/22
Posted - Jun 13 2023 : 12:31PM
Your pic is not Allie Sin, the former porn performer. Your pic is the pro wrestler Allysin Kay.

They are totally different people.

Allie Sin of porn fame is much smaller and has different tattoos. She is also much more shy.

This pic below is Allie Sin recently. her avatar for her OnlyFans. But she seems to have given up on the account. Very few posts and she does not like showing her face anyway

allie sin.jpg

Edited by - killbillvol69 on 6/13/2023 7:36:09 PM

dbuckle75
Member

72 Posts
6/23
Posted - Jun 26 2023 : 9:47PM
Wow . I have watched that scene with her swallowing a huge amount and she struggles but gets it done . Beautiful girl next door type girl.
Is there any more information on the lovely Astrid.
One of my favourites 👅

ciscon07
Member

383 Posts
9/18
Posted - Jul 1 2023 : 12:54PM
I just subbed to the OF, and yeah, it's her. One can recognize the tatts. Her lower back one and the 6 stars that run on her inner thigh give it way. It's her!
ciscon07
Member

383 Posts
9/18
Posted - Jan 11 2025 : 2:48PM
She's back on her OF and active.
Julius80
Member

629 Posts
5/06
Posted - Apr 4 2025 : 5:17PM
Is she posting new content? Photos? Videos? Nude? Hardcore? Thanks for any info.
ciscon07
Member

383 Posts
9/18
Posted - Apr 12 2025 : 6:35AM
She does, but unfortunately very seldom. Her main posts are pretty much Instagram posts (meaning no nudity) and DMs u PPV nudity or you can request content. She has stated she was planning on doing b/g vids with her partner, but that has yet to be determined. Also, she's been pron to stalking, which is why she was hesitant on starting an OF, she's said.
Page 3 of 3 First < 2



Jump To: